The remaining time:20 min 10 sec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Exam
Please select Language:
中文
English
Please enter a driving test form number
( Example:TA123456 )
TA
1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
 0 
Clear   Next
前言
模擬筆試只為協助學車人士熟習電腦化筆試的形式及操作而設計。

正式考試時,考生只可採用輕觸式螢幕作答。考生亦可在此以滑鼠操作,以熟習電腦化筆試。

模擬考試共有20條題目,而試題內容只作示範及參考之用。正式考試時,考生可在完成考試約15分鐘後在所屬的排期事務處領取成績單。
指引
  1. 閱讀指引內容後,請按下「開始考試」一次並稍等,系統將顯示筆試題目。
  2. 模擬筆試共有20條題目,限時20分鐘。
  3. 答對16條或以上的題目為合格。
  4. 請在認為是正確答案的按鈕上按一下,如需更改答案,可在新選擇的答案按鈕上按一下,原本所選的答案將自動被新的答案取代。已答的題目會被標示為「已經回答」;不太肯定答案或需要覆覽的問題,可按下「覆覽標示」待稍後覆覽;按下「下一條題目」則顯示下一條題目。
  5. 如要終止考試,可按下螢幕右下方的「交卷/考試總結」。此時,螢幕便會顯示已答/未回答試題數目。學員可按「交卷」以終止考試,按「返回考試」則可返回試題部份。
  6. 計時器會出現於螢幕右上方,設定開始時間為20分鐘,並在螢幕顯示第一條題目時開始倒數。
  7. 練習開始後,在螢幕的右方會出現「覆覽欄」,供學員覆覽試題。
  8. 如學員在考試時間未完結前決定終止練習,可按「交卷/考試總結」,再按「交卷」按鈕確定交卷,系統將會即時計算成績及顯示答對/答錯之題目,按下題目篇號則可顯示該題之問題與正確答案。
  9. 在提交試卷後,學員如欲繼續練習,則只需按下「另一組題目」便可。
Start Exam
Reasult of Exam
You may click the number tag to check the correct answer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Correct:20
Wrong:20
Correct
Wrong
Q1 :
Under what conditions that it is dangerous to start or run your engine?

A:A drunk passenger in your car
B:When smoking
C:Fuel tank over removed
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q2 :
If driving behind a slow moving vehicle on a road with double solid white lnes in the centre, you would...

A:sound the horn and overtake as soon as possiible
B:overtake if you are signalled by the driver ahead
C:not overtake
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q3 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Two-way traffic straight ahead
B:One-way street
C:Beware of on-coming traffic
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q4 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Lane for disabled persons
B:Disabled persons ahead
C:Hospital ahead
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q5 :
When approaching a tram stop where there is no tram stop island and passgers are boarding and alighting, other vehicles should....

A:continue to proceed
B:stop before the yellow line
C:overtake that tram
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q6 :
When you are overtaking the vehicle at the front, but it accelerate suddenly, you should...

A:accelerate to overtake
B:slow down and move back to the original lane
C:maintain constant speed to overtake
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q7 :
Traffic sign shows

A:No vehicles over height shown
B:Speed limit
C:No vehicles over width shown
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q8 :
Under what conditions will your braking distance be affected?

A:Poor tyres and brakes
B:Poor visibility
C:Slow reaction
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q9 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Pedestrian footbridge closed
B:End of an expressway
C:No Parking
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q10 :
Traffic sign shows

A:No vehicles carrying dangerous goods
B:Goods vehicles only
C:No vehicles carrying debris
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q11 :
When the two red lights in front of a Fire Station are flashing, this means:

A:Fire engine will be emerging
B:Fire engine is returning to station
C:There is an accident inside
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q12 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Skidding crisis ahead
B:Irregular road surface
C:Mind the wet road surface
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q13 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Overtaking
B:No overtaking
C:Single file traffic
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q14 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Electric works in progress
B:Overhead electric cable ahead
C:Double bend ahead
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q15 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Flyover on top
B:Mind the headroom
C:Ahead only
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q16 :
Traffic sign shows

A:MTR ahead
B:Vehicles of the light rail of trams ahead
C:Caution! Light rail vehicles
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q17 :
When your vehicle breakdown on an expressway, you should switch on...

A:Side light
B:fog light
C:hazard warning lights
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q18 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Bus lane on major road ahead (Franchised buses)
B:Bus stop
C:Bus left turn only
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q19 :
Traffic sign shows

A:No goods vehicles
B:No minibuses (public light buses)
C:No green minibuses
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q20 :
An expressway where the carriageway has three or more traffic lanes, medium, heavy goods vehicles and buses must use the nearside lane unless:

A:Overtaking
B:Heading for an offside exit
C:slow vehicle ahead
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C

免責聲明 版權所有 ©2016 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA.