The remaining time:20 min 10 sec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Exam
Please select Language:
中文
English
Please enter a driving test form number
( Example:TA123456 )
TA
1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
 0 
Clear   Next
前言
模擬筆試只為協助學車人士熟習電腦化筆試的形式及操作而設計。

正式考試時,考生只可採用輕觸式螢幕作答。考生亦可在此以滑鼠操作,以熟習電腦化筆試。

模擬考試共有20條題目,而試題內容只作示範及參考之用。正式考試時,考生可在完成考試約15分鐘後在所屬的排期事務處領取成績單。
指引
  1. 閱讀指引內容後,請按下「開始考試」一次並稍等,系統將顯示筆試題目。
  2. 模擬筆試共有20條題目,限時20分鐘。
  3. 答對16條或以上的題目為合格。
  4. 請在認為是正確答案的按鈕上按一下,如需更改答案,可在新選擇的答案按鈕上按一下,原本所選的答案將自動被新的答案取代。已答的題目會被標示為「已經回答」;不太肯定答案或需要覆覽的問題,可按下「覆覽標示」待稍後覆覽;按下「下一條題目」則顯示下一條題目。
  5. 如要終止考試,可按下螢幕右下方的「交卷/考試總結」。此時,螢幕便會顯示已答/未回答試題數目。學員可按「交卷」以終止考試,按「返回考試」則可返回試題部份。
  6. 計時器會出現於螢幕右上方,設定開始時間為20分鐘,並在螢幕顯示第一條題目時開始倒數。
  7. 練習開始後,在螢幕的右方會出現「覆覽欄」,供學員覆覽試題。
  8. 如學員在考試時間未完結前決定終止練習,可按「交卷/考試總結」,再按「交卷」按鈕確定交卷,系統將會即時計算成績及顯示答對/答錯之題目,按下題目篇號則可顯示該題之問題與正確答案。
  9. 在提交試卷後,學員如欲繼續練習,則只需按下「另一組題目」便可。
Start Exam
Reasult of Exam
You may click the number tag to check the correct answer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Correct:20
Wrong:20
Correct
Wrong
Q1 :
Under which situation that learner drivers are allowed to prastise on the road

A:Accompany with a driving licence holder
B:Within specified learners hours
C:Silent zone
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q2 :
When learning to drive a private car you must be accompanied by...

A:any person with a valid driving licence
B:a qualified driving instructor
C:any person with a licence over 5 years
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q3 :
When driving inside a tunnel and your lane is block; unless instructed by tunnel staff of police officer, the driver___.

A:Should not change lane
B:change lane if it is safe to do so
C:Gets out of the car and check
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q4 :
In Expressway Ordinance, which kind of vehicle are prohibited from using the offside lane?

A:Private car
B:Bus or coach
C:Sport car
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q5 :
If there is a "STOP" sign erected or painted on the road surface at a junction, the driver should ____.

A:pull up at the junction and give way
B:slow down give way
C:not overtake ahead
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q6 :
Under what circumstance, the police has the authority to demand a screening breath test from a driver

A:Being involved in a traffic accident
B:Having committed a traffic offence during driving
C:Any of the above
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q7 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Lowering of speed limit ahead
B:Minimum speed 50km/h
C:End of maximum speed
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q8 :
Stopping distance is formed by....

A:Thinking distance plus the reaction time distance
B:Thinking distance plus barking distance
C:Thinking distance plus the skill of the driver
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q9 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Stop at the yellow box
B:'Box Junction' Do not enter unless exit is clear ad except when waiting for right turn
C:No right turn at 'Box Junction'
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q10 :
When driving on a slippery road, you should increase....

A:following distance
B:tyre pressure
C:fuel consumption
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q11 :
At a junction, the double solid white line represents driver, should...

A:stop and give way
B:emerge out immediately
C:stop when necessary
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q12 :
Traffic sign shows

A:School crossing patrol. Stop at the sign
B:Stop, Cattle crossing
C:Stop, Fire ahead
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q13 :
A damaged driving licence or the change of address of a licence holder must be reported to the Commissioner for Transport within...

A:48 hours
B:72 hours
C:24 hours
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q14 :
At a roundabout, a driver should give way to the traffic from...

A:left side
B:right side
C:the front
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q15 :
Alcohol per 100ml of urine should not exceed...

A:35 micrograms
B:107micrograms
C:22 micrograms
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q16 :
If your rear view is obstructed when reversing, you should....

A:sound the horn and carry on reversing slowly
B:stop
C:keep on reversing
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q17 :
Where there is no pavement, pedestrians should walk on ...

A:left side of the road
B:any side of the road
C:right side of the road
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q18 :
When driving in a tunnel under normal traffic condition, the speed should not be less than...

A:25km/h
B:30km//h
C:40km/h
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q19 :
After emergency braking, under normal weather conditions, a 20m skid--mark on the road indicates a travelling speed of about...

A:40km/h
B:60km/h
C:80km/h
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q20 :
What must a driver not do when approaching a zebra crossing?

A:Reduce speed
B:Stop and give way to pedestrain
C:Show a signal to pedestrian for crossing
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C

免責聲明 版權所有 ©2016 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA.